Navigation

General Data Protection Regulation

Johnspecialobjects, located at Ds Raamshof 22, 4542AZ Hoek, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.Johnspecialobjects.nl

Rev Raamshof 22, 4542AZ Hoek

 31617090409

John van Doren is the Data Protection Officer of Johnspecialobjects He / she can be reached via john22@zeelandnet.nl

Personal data that we process

Johnspecialobjects processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@johnspecialobjects.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Johnspecialobjects processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Johnspecialobjects also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Johnspecialobjects does not make decisions based on automated processing about issues that may have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Johnspecialobjects) among them. Johnspecialobjects only uses the hosted website of mijnwinkel.nl

How long we keep personal data

Johnspecialobjects does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. Your personal data will be stored for 7 years based on a legal obligation.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Johnspecialobjects only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Johnspecialobjects uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Johnspecialobjects uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. /

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Johnspecialobjects and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@johnspecialobjects.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Johnspecialobjects would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Johnspecialobjects takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@johnspecialobjects.nl

© 2016 - 2019 Johnspecialobjects | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore